Login


Not a member?

SIGN UP


Reset your password

We will send you an email to reset your password.

Create Account

$249.00

  |  

In Stock: Usually Ships in 24 Hours

  • Maximum transmission distance is 40km while using single mode fiber cable
  • Supports Bi-Directional IR, HDMI ARC, CEC, RS-232 (Transmitter & Receivers sold separately)
  • Lightning Protection, Surge Protection, ESD Protection

Choose your options:    


REQUEST A QUOTE

FREE SHIPPING WITHIN *USA ON ORDERS $50 & MORE

                

OREI 4K HDMI Extender Balun up to 40 KM


UHD-F040 is an HDMI optical fiber extender which adopts a new transmission technology that supports zero-latency & uncompressed transmission of the video signals. The HDMI 4K@60Hz signals can be extended to 40kms through the single mode fiber cable.

Provides Long Range Over Fiber Optic Cable with Zero Latency, lossless and lag-free video transmission. Supports switch cascading.

The transmitter supports HDMI loop out, bi-directional IR, RS-232, HDMI ARC, CEC and other functions. It also supports one to one connection, one to many connections through the switch and switch cascading. It is widely used in security monitoring, rail transit, broadcasting & is a Perfect professional Commercial distribution solution.

Key Features:
  • Supports 4K@60Hz, HDR10
  • Support zero latency, uncompressed transmission of video signals
  • The maximum transmission distance is 40km while using a single-mode cable & optical module
  • The maximum transmission distance is 1km while using a multi-mode cable & module
  • Support one to one & one to many connections through the 10Gb switch
  • Supports switch cascading
  • Supports bi-directional IR pass back
  • Supports HDMI ARC
  • Support CEC
  • Support RS-232 passthrough & command control
  • Transmitter & Receivers sold separately
  • The receiver can output the source audio additionally through the S/PDIF port
  • Has HDMI loop out port on the transmitter
  • 24/7 reliable
  • Lightning Protection, Surge Protection, ESD Protection
  • This unit requires only one power adapter to work
  • AUDIO AND VIDEO
    • Transmitter: 
      • INPUT PORTS:
        • 1x HDMI Input
        • 1x IR IN
      • OUTPUT PORTS: 
        • 1x HDMI Output
        • 1x Single/Multi Mode
        • 1x IR Out
    • Receiver:
      • INPUT PORTS:
        • ​​​​​​​1x IR IN
        • 1x Single/Multi Mode
      • OUTPUT PORTS:
        • ​​​​​​​1x HDMI Out
        • 1x IR Out
  • COMPLIANCES
    • ​​​​​​​HDMI Compliance: HDMI 2.0
    • HDCP Compliance: HDCP 2.2
    • Transmission protocol: Ipcolor
    • Latency: Zero latency
    • Optical Module Type: SFP+
    • Fiber Optic Cable Type: Single mode fiber (Use with the default optical modules)
    • SFP+ optical fiber module wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
  • EXTENDING DISTANCE
    • 4K@60Hz: Up to 40 Km
  • VIDEO OUTPUT
    • Video Bandwidth: 18 Gbps
    • Video Resolutions: Up to 4K@60Hz
  • CEC, EARC, POC/POE, IR, DOWNSCALER, KVM, OVER IP, HDBASET, RS-232 SUPPORT
    • CEC Function: Yes
    • ARC Function: Yes
    • USB KVM Function: No
    • PoC/PoE Function: No
    • IR Controller: Bi-directional IR
    • Downscaler Function: No
    • Over Network/IP Function: Yes
    • HDBaseT Function: No
    • RS-232 Function: Yes
  • AUDIO OUTPUT
    • HDMI Audio Formats: LPCM 7.1/DTS-HD/DTS-Audio/Dolby Digital plus /Dolby TrueHD/Dolby Digital/Dolby Atmos
  • DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT
    • Transmitter:
      • Height: 30mm
      • Width: 115.20mm
      • Depth: 123.95mm
      • Weight: 420g
    • Receiver:
      • Height: 30mm
      • Width: 115.20mm
      • Depth: 123.95mm
      • Weight: 420g
  • PROTECTION
    • Operation Temperature: -20 ~ 60°C
    • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70°C
    • Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 90% RH
    • ESD Protection: 1a Contact discharge level 3 1b Air discharge level3 Implementation of the standard: IEC61000-4-2
    • Light Protection: Yes
    • Surge Protection: Yes
  • POWER
    • Power Consumption (Max): DC 5V/2A
    • Power Supply (Max): 7W
  • PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
    • Color: Black
    • Material: Aluminium Alloy Material + Crystal Panel
Includes:
  • PACKAGE CONTENTS (TRANSMITTER ONLY)
    • 1x Transmitter
    • 1x DC5V/2A Power Adapter
    • 1x IR Blaster Extension Cable
    • 8x Mounting brackets
    • 1x SFP+ single mode optical module/ 1270nm LC
    • 1x SFP+ multi-mode optical module/ 850nm LC
    • 9x Screw
    • 1x Earthing screw
    • 1x User Manual

  • PACKAGE CONTENTS (RECEIVER ONLY)
    • 1x Receiver
    • 1x DC5V/2A Power Adapter
    • 1x IR Receiver Extension Cable
    • 8x Mounting brackets
    • 1x SFP+ single mode optical module/ 1330nm LC
    • 1x SFP+ multi-mode optical module/ 850nm LC
    • 9x Screw
    • 1x Earthing screw
    • 1x User Manual

Warranty:
  • 1 - Year Manufacturer's Warrant

Request a Quote


OREI 4K HDMI Extender Balun Over Fiber Optic Cable, HDR10, ARC & RS-232 Up to 40 KM - One to Many (Transmitter & Receivers sold separately)

©2022 Bombay Electronics. All Rights Reserved.

5% off Code

PROMO5

SAVE NOW